Invited groups |
2016South Carolina Indoor Open Meet 2 2016 Results - South Carolina Indoor Open Meet 2
Published by
Results by: Timing Inc. Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2016 09:53 PM
USC Indoor Open #2 2016 - 1/20/2016
www.TimingInc.com
University of South Carolina Indoor Complex
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brockington, Tyler Unattached 7.20 7.14q 2
2 Hubbard, Morgan South Caroli 7.60 7.27q 3
3 Mahon, Lanesa Unattached 7.50 7.37q 8
4 Alston, Sharnae Unattached 7.40 7.40q 8
5 Johnson, Phoebe Benedict 7.76 7.46q 3
6 Brown, Brenay Claflin 7.35 7.47q 2
7 Miller, Aliyah Claflin 7.00 7.48q 1
8 Rhoden, Stephanie Benedict 7.36 7.52q 2
9 Byrd, Carrie Claflin 7.17 7.57q 1
10 Young, O'Neasha Explosive Tr 7.57 7
11 Jennings, Brittany Unat-Paine 7.58 7
12 Davis, jhane Unat-Paine 7.69 7
13 Soanes, Shanel Benedict 7.82 7.77 4
14 Jackson, Makayla Claflin 7.00 7.78 1
15 Capers, Denesia Claflin 7.67 7.96 3
16 Pegues, Daija Claflin 8.03 6
17 Spears, Kiara Unat-Allen 8.00 8.05 5
17 Richardson, Jazman Claflin 7.75 8.05 4
19 Aycock, Shaun Paine 8.07 6
20 Francis, Ishawn Claflin 7.88 8.08 5
21 Taylor, Brandi Claflin 7.90 8.20 5
22 Gatignol, Marion Benedict 8.32 8.44 6
-- McAllister, Bria Paine DQ 8
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brockington, Tyler Unattached 7.14 7.07 1 10
2 Hubbard, Morgan South Caroli 7.27 7.35 1 8
3 Mahon, Lanesa Unattached 7.37 7.43 1 6
4 Brown, Brenay Claflin 7.47 7.46 2 5
5 Alston, Sharnae Unattached 7.40 7.51 2 4 7.502
6 Miller, Aliyah Claflin 7.48 7.51 3 3 7.509
7 Johnson, Phoebe Benedict 7.46 7.53 2 2
8 Byrd, Carrie Claflin 7.57 7.67 3 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nyenkan, Martina Paine 1:08.14 2 10
2 Stephens, Ashley Paine 1:08.84 1 8
3 Soanes, Shanel Benedict 1:06.00 1:09.52 1 6
4 Cosby, Zari Allen 1:10.28 2 5
5 Spears, Kiara Unat-Allen 1:06.00 1:10.63 1 4
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Byrd, Carrie Claflin 2:11.80 2:28.64 1 10
2 Tshikaya, Lea Benedict 2:45.00 2:30.25 2 8
3 Rhoden, Stephanie Benedict 2:35.00 2:31.09 2 6
4 Cole, Breanna South Caroli 2:20.00 2:32.10 1 5
5 Strachan, Ruddesha Benedict 2:31.06 2:38.96 1 4
6 Johnson, Phoebe Benedict 3:15.00 2:43.59 2 3
7 Miller, Jamaica Claflin 2:21.92 2:52.26 1 2
8 Taylor, Brandi Claflin 2:31.00 2:52.93 1 1
9 Pegues, Daija Claflin 2:57.61 3:02.01 2
10 Hammett, Princess Benedict 3:10.00 3:09.88 2
11 Spears, Kiara Unat-Allen 2:40.00 3:32.74 2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McElrath, Anna South Caroli 5:20.00 5:39.13 10
2 Watkins, Astacia Benedict 5:41.11 6:22.02 8
3 Miller, Jamaica Claflin 6:27.24 6
4 Francis, Ishawn Claflin 6:31.72 5
5 Taylor, Brandi Claflin 6:47.25 4
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Sarah South Caroli 10:30.00 10:44.82 10
2 Falta, Sarah South Caroli 10:30.00 10:48.08 8
3 Ng, Melanie Unattached 11:03.55 11:17.46 6
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren, Lashawnda Claflin 8.75 8.70q 2
2 Jackson, Makayla Claflin 8.15 8.83q 1
3 Hammett, Princess Benedict 8.43 8.87 2
4 Redding, Tavica Paine 8.99 1
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Makayla Claflin 8.83 8.64 10
2 Warren, Lashawnda Claflin 8.70 8.68 8
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McAllister, Bria Paine 1.65m 1.40m 4-07.00 10
2 Redding, Tavica Paine 1.35m 4-05.00 8
-- Cosby, Zari Allen NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Goodson, Megan North Greenv 3.20m 3.00m 9-10.00 10
2 Thieke-Clough, Paige South Caroli 3.00m 2.80m 9-02.25 8
3 dawkins, bailey Columbia (S. 3.25m J2.80m 9-02.25 6
-- Gyomory, Claire Unattached 2.13m NH
-- Parris, Kelsi North Greenv 2.81m NH
-- Tester, Louise Unattached 2.43m NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McAllister, Bria Paine 5.43m 5.12m 16-09.75 10
2 McGruder, Taylor Unattached 5.33m 4.94m 16-02.50 8
3 Cosby, Zari Allen 4.78m 15-08.25 6
4 Capers, Denesia Claflin 4.70m 4.70m 15-05.00 5
5 Aycock, Shaun Paine 4.53m 14-10.50 4
6 Wallace, Jordan Claflin 4.11m 13-06.00 3
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wingo, Ashley Benedict 12.00m 12.06m 39-07.00 10
2 Graham, Lauryn Claflin 10.12m 33-02.50 8
3 Oyugi, Tracy North Greenv 10.42m 10.06m 33-00.25 6
4 Warren, Vanessa Benedict 11.23m 9.26m 30-04.75 5
5 Capers, Denesia Claflin 7.09m 9.25m 30-04.25 4
6 Bryant, Emily North Greenv 8.63m 8.84m 29-00.00 3
7 Redding, Tavica Paine 8.83m 28-11.75 2
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Campbell, Amber Nike/Mjolnir 23.15m 23.70m 77-09.25 10
2 Williams, Kierstin South Caroli 15.39m 15.38m 50-05.50 8
3 Thomas, Makena Unattached 16.71m 14.66m 48-01.25 6
4 Wingo, Ashley Benedict 12.50m 12.56m 41-02.50 5
5 Bryant, Emily North Greenv 11.44m 11.56m 37-11.25 4
6 Oyugi, Tracy North Greenv 11.29m 11.24m 36-10.50 3
7 Florence, Daynah Benedict 9.99m 10.55m 34-07.50 2
8 Coleman, Ameshia Benedict 9.76m 10.27m 33-08.50 1
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 eaton, Jarret Unattached 6.45 6.47q 2
2 Flynn, Roriquz Allen 6.40 6.48q 1
3 Adams, Spencer Basics TC 6.80 6.49q 6
4 Beasley, Trey'L Unat-Allen 6.40 6.54q 1
5 Thomas, Yohance South Caroli 6.54 6.56q 3
6 Jones, CJ Columbia Int 6.53 6.64q 3
7 Jenkins, Jalen Unat-Allen 6.50 6.66q 2 6.655
8 Cureton, Marquavious Unat-Allen 6.60 6.66q 4 6.659
9 Asbury, Michael Claflin 6.58 6.74q 3 6.734
10 Tyler, Tyshaun Benedict 6.60 6.74 4 6.740
11 Junious, Shimari South Caroli 6.84 6.75 6
12 Montgomery, Daniel Claflin 6.75 11
13 Filmore, Jaleel Paine 6.75 11
14 Bryant, DeAngelo Unat-Allen 6.45 6.76 2
15 Locklin, Antoine Benedict 6.78 6.88 6
16 Arnold, Kendall Unat-Allen 6.70 6.90 5
17 Shaw, Shaquille Claflin 6.92 11
18 Ludd, Johnny Allen 6.90 6.94 5
19 Thompson, Jordan Allen 6.65 6.98 4
20 Gates, Isaiah Benedict 7.22 7.05 10
21 Campbell, Joseph Benedict 7.18 7.21 8
22 Lindsay, Sanjay Claflin 7.14 7.27 8
23 Crisanto, Ediberto Benedict 7.18 7.29 8
24 Richardson, Stephan Benedict 7.59 7.29 10
25 Wheeler, Terrence Benedict 7.10 7.32 9
26 Lemon, Chistopher Unat-Allen 7.00 7.35 7
27 Granger, Michael Unattached 6.33 7.35 1
28 Perdomo, Alvaro Benedict 7.59 7.54 7
29 Mills, Charles Claflin 7.56 7.64 10
30 Demlew, Dessie Benedict 7.18 7.70 9
31 Gebreyesus, Haregot Benedict 7.18 7.79 9
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 eaton, Jarret Unattached 6.47 6.36 1 10
2 Flynn, Roriquz Allen 6.48 6.40 1 8
3 Beasley, Trey'L Unat-Allen 6.54 6.42 2 6
4 Adams, Spencer Basics TC 6.49 6.46 1 5
5 Jones, CJ Columbia Int 6.64 6.51 2 4
6 Cureton, Marquavious Unat-Allen 6.66 6.60 3 3
7 Jenkins, Jalen Unat-Allen 6.66 6.72 3 2
8 Asbury, Michael Claflin 6.74 6.84 3 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolden, Anthony Explosive Tr 56.65 2 10
2 Belk, Justin Columbia Int 52.50 57.23 1 8
3 Lemon, Chistopher Unat-Allen 56.05 57.52 2 6
4 Tyler, Tyshaun Benedict 57.22 57.70 2 5
5 Council, Kenneth Allen 55.50 1:00.72 1 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Galang, Andrew South Caroli 1:58.20 2:02.27 1 10
2 Yang, David South Caroli 1:58.30 2:05.84 1 8
3 Dunham, Darryl South Caroli 1:59.00 2:06.55 1 6
4 Hazel, Odou Claflin 2:10.54 2 5
5 Hudson, Chris Claflin 1:58.78 2:15.77 1 4
6 Locklin, Antoine Benedict 2:10.00 2:18.18 2 3
7 Oparaku, Uche Benedict 2:11.00 2:19.09 2 2
8 Campbell, Joseph Benedict 2:29.53 2:23.10 2 1
9 Law, Trey Claflin 2:05.00 2:35.54 1
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Demlew, Dessie Benedict 4:25.00 4:35.28 10
2 Sullivan, Alex Unattached 4:35.00 4:39.29 8
3 Gebreyesus, Haregot Benedict 4:54.00 4:48.41 6
4 Perdomo, Alvaro Benedict 5:20.00 4:56.33 5
5 Parker, David Unattached 4:30.00 5:00.51 4
6 Wheeler, Terrence Benedict 4:40.00 5:07.12 3
7 Hudson, Chris Claflin 4:57.21 5:11.80 2
8 Richardson, Stephan Benedict 5:20.00 5:14.85 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mook, Kyle Unattached 9:10.00 8:56.22 10
2 Strom, Carson South Caroli 9:30.00 9:13.75 8
3 Evans, Chad Unattached 9:15.00 9:20.21 6
4 Mook, Ethan Unattached 9:40.00 9:28.88 5
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, Spencer Basics TC 7.70 7.26q 2
2 eaton, Jarret Unattached 6.85 7.32q 1
3 Oparaku, Uche Benedict 8.20 7.95q 3
4 Thompson, Jordan Allen 7.90 8.23q 1
5 Shaw, Shaquille Claflin 8.27q 4
6 Filmore, Jaleel Paine 8.38q 5
7 Asbury, Michael Claflin 8.42q 4
8 Arnold, Kendall Unat-Allen 8.15 8.44q 2
9 Montgomery, Daniel Claflin 8.70 8.45 3
10 Tyson, Jalen Paine 8.74 5
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 eaton, Jarret Unattached 7.32 7.14 1 10
2 Adams, Spencer Basics TC 7.26 7.17 1 8
3 Oparaku, Uche Benedict 7.95 8.01 2 6
4 Shaw, Shaquille Claflin 8.27 8.05 3 5
5 Filmore, Jaleel Paine 8.38 8.43 3 4
6 Asbury, Michael Claflin 8.42 8.49 4 3
7 Arnold, Kendall Unat-Allen 8.44 8.66 4 2
-- Thompson, Jordan Allen 8.23 DQ 2
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Conyers, Manuel Benedict 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75 10
2 Adams, NaQuan Benedict 2.00m J2.00m 6-06.75 8
3 Shaw, Shaquille Claflin 1.85m 6-00.75 6
4 Sanusi, Babatunde Claflin 2.05m J1.85m 6-00.75 5
5 Tyson, Jalen Paine 1.80m 5-10.75 4
-- sims, marvin Paine NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cochran, Christopher South Caroli 4.30m 4.20m 13-09.25 10
2 Sheets, Steven Unattached 4.29m 4.05m 13-03.50 8
3 Merrick, Devin Unattached 3.42m 3.90m 12-09.50 6
4 Pierce, Lindsay Unattached 4.00m 3.75m 12-03.50 5
5 Brush, Kolbey North Greenv 3.35m J3.75m 12-03.50 4
6 Torres, Emmanuel Unattached 4.27m 3.40m 11-01.75 3
7 Blizzard, Colby Unattached 3.70m J3.40m 11-01.75 2
8 Baker, Luke Unattached 2.74m 3.00m 9-10.00 1
-- Couchell, Nicolas Unattached NH
-- Joiner, Kyle North Greenv 3.65m NH
-- Vellenoweth, John Unattached 5.30m NH
-- Reck, Geoffrey Unattached 4.00m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Conyers, Manuel Benedict 6.78m 6.40m 21-00.00 10
2 Ludd, Johnny Allen 6.60m 6.24m 20-05.75 8
3 Council, Kenneth Allen 6.66m 6.23m 20-05.25 6
4 Adams, NaQuan Benedict 6.54m 5.92m 19-05.25 5
5 Gates, Isaiah Benedict 6.00m 5.86m 19-02.75 4
6 Tyson, Jalen Paine 5.78m 18-11.75 3
7 sims, marvin Paine 5.72m 18-09.25 1.50
7 Asbury, Michael Claflin 5.72m 18-09.25 1.50
9 Bolden, Anthony Explosive Tr 5.61m 18-05.00
10 Lindsay, Sanjay Claflin 5.46m 17-11.00
11 Mills, Charles Claflin 4.99m 16-04.50
-- Fields, George Shore AC 7.55m FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Favors, Eric Unattached 16.00m 16.04m 52-07.50 10
2 Sutton, Marc Benedict 14.54m 14.11m 46-03.50 8
3 Harris, Joshua Benedict 13.43m 13.06m 42-10.25 6
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sutton, Marc Benedict 15.85m 16.67m 54-08.25 10
2 Favors, Eric Unattached 15.00m 15.42m 50-07.25 8
3 Harris, Joshua Benedict 13.34m 14.92m 48-11.50 6
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2971 views
History for South Carolina Indoor Open
Show 1 more
|